Information on Protection of Personal Data;

As Siren Ertan ISTANBUL, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

 

 
1. Methods of collecting personal data
As Siren Ertan ISTANBUL, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; You can use the services of our brands, inform you about our campaigns with your approval, record your suggestions and complaints, create better service standards for you, determine and implement Siren Ertan Istanbul commercial and business strategies, and use your personal data verbally, on the website, social media channels, mobile applications. and similar means orally, in writing or electronically.

 

 
2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing
As Siren Ertan ISTANBUL, as data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data that we obtain with your consent can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. can be preserved, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, with private-legal persons with whom Siren Ertan Istanbul works, or with public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or the relevant third party real person/legal person residing in Turkey or abroad. It can be shared/transferred with other persons, transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.
Siren Ertan ISTANBUL's customers can benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns with your approval, to record your suggestions and complaints, to create better service standards for you, to determine and implement commercial and business strategies of Siren Ertan Istanbul, and in any case, the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698. and we inform you that we can process your personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation.

 

 
3. Transfer of Personal Data
Siren Ertan ISTANBUL, your personal data in question only; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, the business relationship between data owners and our customers is established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, including but not limited to other relevant authorities.

 

 
4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law “Law”
Siren Ertan ISTANBUL will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:
a) To learn whether Siren Ertan Istanbul processes personal data concerning them and which personal data it processes,
b) Receiving information on the purposes of the processing activity,
c) To know the third parties to whom Siren Ertan Istanbul transfers personal data in the country or abroad,
d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,
f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,
g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
h) Receiving a copy of your personal data.
 
You can contact us about your opinions and questions.
Title: Siren Ertan ISTANBUL
Phone: 0212 234 23 31
Mersis No: 
Tax Office: Beyoğlu
Tax Number: 3710079015 
Address: Abdi İpekçi Cad. Arzu Apt. 5/1 Kat.4 D.6 Nişantası

 

 
Privacy and Security
Siren Ertan ISTANBUL Online Shop requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers. This information collected on Siren Ertan Istanbul Online Shop servers is used only within Siren Ertan Istanbul Online Shop for periodic campaigns, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles, and customer "classification" for not sending unsolicited e-mails. Siren Ertan Istanbul Online Shop does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.
 
Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.
 
Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system, and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is never kept on the servers of Siren Ertan Istanbul Online Shop or the companies serving it in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. In this way, it is ensured that all transactions for payment are carried out between the bank and your computer through the Siren Ertan Istanbul Online Shop interface.

 

 
Use of Cookies
 
Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.
 
We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files, so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and to offer you a more suitable website.
 
Cookies also help speed up your future activity on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.
 
Siren Ertan İstanbul
 
Address: Abdi İpekçi Cad. Arzu Apt. 5/1 Kat.4 D.6 Nişantaşı
Phone: 0212 234 23 31
Çerez Kullanımı

We use cookies on our site in order to offer you the best shopping experience.